2007 Playoffs

2007 Playoff Champions


Men's A
All-Tournament Team
Jeromy Boone
North Heights I
Colin Emans
Eagle Brook Red
Zach Green
North Heights I
Jon Gustafson
North Heights I
Garrett Daniel Kramer
King of Kings I
Tyler Kramer
King of Kings I
Corey Maxwell
Eagle Brook Red
Noah Shadis
Eagle Brook Red
Matt Steiner
North Heights I
Men's B Red
All-Tournament Team
Dennis Hunt
Rose Hill Alliance
Korey Kern
Grace Roseville II
Josh Mason
Grace Roseville II
Tim Miller
Roseville Covenant
Chad Squires
Rose Hill Alliance
Doug Swanson
Grace Roseville II
Ian Swanson
Grace Roseville II
Men's B Blue
All-Tournament Team
Al Boe
Bethlehem Baptist II
Chris Damsgard
Bethlehem Baptist II
Andrew Langseth
Grace Roseville YG
Ken Rude
Bethlehem Baptist II
Scott VanderWerf
Grace Roseville YG
Josh Witham
Grace Roseville YG
Men's C
All-Tournament Team
Jim Beimert
Maranatha
Dave Kornmann
St. Paul Fellowship II
Chevy Olsen
Maranatha
Josh Olson
Bethlehem Baptist I
Tim Peterson
Maranatha
Luke Roquet
St. Paul Fellowship II
Roger Schmidt
Maranatha
Dustin Steward
Bethlehem Baptist I
Tom Waeffler
Bethlehem Baptist I

Men's A Seeds
1. King of Kings I
2. Hope Community I
3. Eagle Brook Red
4. Eagle Brook Blue
5. Grace Roseville I*
6. North Haven I
7. North Heights I
8. King of Kings II
9. Crossroads I
10. St. Stephanus
Men's B Red Seeds
1. North Haven Deuce
2. Linwood Covenant
3. Roseville Covenant
4. Rose Hill Alliance
5. Grace Roseville II
6. Twin Cities Bible Church
7. Faith Alliance
8. Hope Community III
9. St. Mark Lutheran
10. Hope Community II
Men's B Blue Seeds
1. Bethlehem Baptist II
2. Eagle Brook Grey
3. Grace Roseville YG
4. Eagle Brook Black
5. Willowbrook Community Church
6. Eagle Brook Royale
7. Bethlehem Baptist III
8. North Heights II
9. Church of the Way
10. All Nations Christian Fellowship
Men's C Seeds
1. Maranatha
2. St. Paul Fellowship II
3. Bethlehem Baptist I
4. Trinity Baptist
5. Central Baptist
6. Prince of Peace
7. St. Paul Fellowship
8. Grace Roseville III
9. St. Stephanus II
10. Galilee Lutheran

Brackets (PDF)

Playoff Information

  • Playoff tourney is double-elimination and all teams participate.
  • Tournament may be shortened to single-elimination if there are weather-related cancellations.
  • Home team determined as followed: Rounds 1 & 2 - higher seed, all subsequent rounds - coin toss
  • Seeds were determined using tie-breaking methods in rules
  • Eliminated teams MUST give remaining game balls to team moving on
  • Brackets will be posted at the fields. Winning coaches should update the brackets, including scores after game completion
  • Normal time limits, run rules and other game structure rules apply

Send questions, comments, complaints, here.

View Previous Seasons: 2003 | 2004 | 2005 | 2006