2011 Playoffs

2011 Playoff Champions

Crossroads I Substance
EagleBrook Eagles St mark
Men's A
All-Tournament Team
Chris Arenz
Crossroads I
Tom Benson
Crossroads I
Alec Coil
Eagle Brook Red
Eddie Drag
Crossroads I
Joe Manske
Crossroads I
Mike Minnema
Eagle Brook Red
Peter Montbriand
Eagle Brook Red
Men's B
All-Tournament Team
Andy Berreth
Faith Alliance
John Caven
Faith Alliance
Bob Hillegas
Substance I
Derek Jensen
Faith Alliance
Korey Kern
Substance I
Wes Melton
Bethlehem Baptist I
Dustin Steward
Bethlehem Baptist I
Nathan West
Substance I
Sam Witt
Substance I
Men's C
All-Tournament Team
John Alexander
Eagle Brook Eagles
Steve Ciccone
Crossroads Covenant
Paul Krueger
Crossroads Covenant
Adam Thoren
Eagle Brook Eagles
John Zaic
Eagle Brook Eagles
Men's D
All-Tournament Team
Nate Burlingame
Hope Community II
Brian Freeman
Hope Community IV
Steve Graf
St. Mark Lutheran
Daryl Grandstrand
St. Mark Lutheran
Ben Hanson
St. Mark Lutheran
Mike Jefferson
St. Mark Lutheran
Ryan Larson
Hope Community II
Stan Oawster
Hope Community IV
Jon Treichler
Hope Community IV

Men's A Seeds
1. Linwood Covenant
2. King of Kings I
3. Crossroads I
4. Eagle Brook Red
5. Twin Cities Bible Church
6. North Heights I
7. Eagle Brook Blue
8. North Haven I
Men's B Seeds
1. Substance I
2. Eagle Brook Black
3. Bethlehem Baptist I
4. Faith Alliance
5. St. Paul Fellowship II
6. Grace Roseville YG
7. Willowbrook Community Church
8. Grace Roseville II
9. Hope Community I
. St. Stephanus
. Immanuel
. North Haven Deuce
Men's C Seeds
1. Calvary Church
2. Crossroads Covenant
3. Eagle Brook Eagles
4. King of Kings II
5. Bethlehem Baptist II
6. Imago Dei Gladiators
7. Church of the Way
8. Grace Wyoming
9. Bethlehem Baptist III
10. North Heights II
11. Maranatha
12. Rose Hill Alliance
Men's D Seeds
1. Hope Community IV
2. St. Mark Lutheran
3. St. Stephanus II
4. White Bear United Methodist
5. Prince of Peace
6. Hope Community II
7. Central Baptist
8. Trinity Baptist
9. St. Paul Fellowship
10. All Nations Christian Fellowship
11. Galilee Lutheran
. North Heights Elements

Brackets:

A Division Bracket - Crossroads I

B Division Bracket - Substance

C Division Bracket - Eagle Brook Eagles

D Division Bracket - St. Mark

View Previous Seasons: 2003 | 2004 | 2005 | 2006 | 2007 | 2008 | 2009 | 2010