2006 Regular Season Standings

Select Season

Men's A

  Team GP W L PCT GB L5 L10 Streak RF RF/G RA RA/G Home Away
1 Eagle Brook Red 20 16 4 .800 -- 4-1 7-3 Won 4 380 19.00 268 13.40 7-3 9-1
2 Hope Community IV* 20 14 6 .700 2 2-3 6-4 Lost 1 338 16.90 229 11.45 6-4 8-2
3 Eagle Brook Blue 20 13 7 .650 3 3-2 8-2 Won 3 245 12.25 230 11.50 6-4 7-3
4 King of Kings I 20 12 8 .600 4 4-1 6-4 Won 1 340 17.00 264 13.20 5-5 7-3
5 North Heights I 20 10 10 .500 6 5-0 7-3 Won 5 264 13.20 262 13.10 5-5 5-5
6 St. Stephanus 20 10 10 .500 6 3-2 7-3 Lost 1 294 14.70 263 13.15 5-5 5-5
7 Grace Roseville I* 20 8 12 .400 8 2-3 4-6 Won 1 229 11.45 290 14.50 5-5 3-7
8 Crossroads I 20 7 13 .350 9 1-4 2-8 Lost 4 206 10.30 299 14.95 2-8 5-5
9 Hope Community I 20 5 15 .250 11 1-4 3-7 Lost 2 205 10.25 287 14.35 3-7 2-8
10 North Haven I 20 5 15 .250 11 0-5 0-10 Lost 11 218 10.90 327 16.35 2-8 3-7

Men's B (Red)

  Team GP W L PCT GB L5 L10 Streak RF RF/G RA RA/G Home Away
1 King of Kings II 20 16 4 .800 -- 5-0 9-1 Won 9 304 15.20 181 9.05 9-1 7-3
2 Linwood Covenant 20 15 5 .750 1 4-1 8-2 Lost 1 398 19.90 245 12.25 8-2 7-3
3 Roseville Covenant 20 15 5 .750 1 4-1 7-3 Won 3 309 15.45 171 8.55 6-4 9-1
4 North Haven Deuce 20 15 5 .750 1 3-2 7-3 Won 1 272 13.60 164 8.20 9-1 6-4
5 Hope Community III 20 10 10 .500 6 3-2 6-4 Won 1 274 13.70 264 13.20 2-8 8-2
6 Faith Alliance 20 10 10 .500 6 3-2 5-5 Lost 1 248 12.40 250 12.50 5-5 5-5
7 St. Mark Lutheran 20 10 10 .500 6 3-2 6-4 Won 2 269 13.45 228 11.40 3-7 7-3
8 St. Paul Fellowship 20 3 17 .150 13 0-5 0-10 Lost 12 174 8.70 393 19.65 1-9 2-8
9 Hope Community II 20 3 17 .150 13 0-5 0-10 Lost 16 179 8.95 391 19.55 2-8 1-9
10 Grace Roseville II 20 3 17 .150 13 0-5 2-8 Lost 8 163 8.15 303 15.15 1-9 2-8

Men's B (Blue)

  Team GP W L PCT GB L5 L10 Streak RF RF/G RA RA/G Home Away
1 North Como 20 14 6 .700 -- 4-1 8-2 Won 2 320 16.00 251 12.55 8-2 6-4
2 Rose Hill Alliance 20 14 6 .700 -- 4-1 6-4 Won 1 263 13.15 191 9.55 6-4 8-2
3 Church of the Way 20 13 7 .650 1 3-2 6-4 Won 1 294 14.70 252 12.60 5-5 8-2
4 Bethlehem Baptist II 20 12 8 .600 2 3-2 8-2 Won 2 270 13.50 206 10.30 7-3 5-5
5 Immanuel 20 12 8 .600 2 3-2 6-4 Lost 2 270 13.50 218 10.90 5-5 7-3
6 Bethlehem Baptist III 20 11 9 .550 3 2-3 3-7 Lost 1 243 12.15 218 10.90 5-5 6-4
7 All Nations Christian Fellowship 20 10 10 .500 4 3-2 6-4 Won 1 237 11.85 207 10.35 3-7 7-3
8 Eagle Brook Black 20 8 12 .400 6 1-4 4-6 Lost 2 177 8.85 231 11.55 3-7 5-5
9 Eagle Brook Grey 20 4 16 .200 10 1-4 1-9 Lost 1 217 10.85 351 17.55 1-9 3-7
10 Bethlehem Baptist I* 20 2 18 .100 12 1-4 2-8 Lost 1 142 7.10 308 15.40 0-10 2-8

Men's C

  Team GP W L PCT GB L5 L10 Streak RF RF/G RA RA/G Home Away
1 North Heights II 20 17 3 .850 -- 4-1 9-1 Lost 1 270 13.50 167 8.35 8-2 9-1
2 St. Paul Fellowship II 20 15 5 .750 2 2-3 7-3 Lost 1 268 13.40 185 9.25 7-3 8-2
3 Eagle Brook Royale 20 14 6 .700 3 5-0 8-2 Won 6 328 16.40 185 9.25 8-2 6-4
4 Trinity Baptist 20 13 7 .650 4 4-1 7-3 Lost 1 260 13.00 188 9.40 6-4 7-3
5 Prince of Peace 20 11 9 .550 6 3-2 4-6 Won 2 235 11.75 188 9.40 5-5 6-4
6 Galilee Lutheran 20 8 12 .400 9 2-3 5-5 Lost 1 200 10.00 258 12.90 2-8 6-4
7 Grace Roseville III 20 7 13 .350 10 0-5 2-8 Lost 6 196 9.80 245 12.25 4-6 3-7
8 Central Baptist 20 6 14 .300 11 3-2 5-5 Won 1 195 9.75 251 12.55 1-9 5-5
9 St. Stephanus II 20 5 15 .250 12 2-3 2-8 Lost 2 181 9.05 372 18.60 2-8 3-7
10 Abundant Life 20 4 16 .200 13 0-5 1-9 Lost 8 179 8.95 273 13.65 3-7 1-9

Statistics Glossary